2017

June

YMCA Fit Fest
Auburn, ME, June 11 Results
Team Dirigo 2nd Place Team
Peter Barrett, Kelly Brown, Thomas Bennett, Mary Pardi, Blaine Moore, Robert Hall,
Denise Curry, Christie Tebbetts
Individual Awards
Mary Pardi 1st Place Female Overall
Kelly Brown 2nd Place Female Oveall
Robert Hall 2nd Place Male 20-24
Blaine Moore 1st Place 35-39
Christie Tebbetts 1st Place Female 45-49
Denise Curry 1st Place Female 50-54
Peter Barrett 1st Place Male 55-59

School’s Out 5K
Portland, ME, June 10 Results
Gretchen Speed 1st Place Female Overall

May

Snowy Egret 5K
Scarborough, ME, May 29 Results
Hollie Corbett – 1st overall female
Amanda Ivey – 1st place 19-29 female
Hans Brandes – 3rd place 50-59 male
Carol Weeks – 1st place 60-69 female

29th People’s United Bank Vermont City Marathon & Marathon Relay
Burlington, VT, May 28 Results
Peter Burke 3rd 45-49 2:54.48

Sugarloaf Marathon & 15K
Kingfield, ME, May 21, Results
Christie Tebbets 2nd Place Female 45-49

Patriot 5K
Gray, ME, May 20 Results
Dirigo RC 1st Place Team
Rob Gomez 1st Place Overall
Chris Harmon 4th Place Overall
Sam Seekins 5th Place Overall
Dave Kerschner 1st Place 30-39
Ryan Collins 2nd Place 30-39
Ben Garcia 1st Place Grey New Gloucester
Nate Priest 2nd Place Grey New Gloucester
Jorma Kurry 1st Place Master
John Pasch 2nd Place Master
Keelyn Wu 3rd Place Master
Also Competing
Hans Brandes
Thomas Bennett

Michelle Lilienthal 1st Place Overall Female
Tracy Guerrette 2nd Place Female
Mary Pardi 4th Place Female
Kelly Brown 1st Place Female Master
Gin Pardi 1st Place Female 15-19
Eliza Tibbits 1st Place Female 20-29
Rebecca Wimert 1st Place Female 30-39
Jen Rohde 2nd Place Female Master
Denise Curry 4th Place Female Master

17th Portland Sea Dogs Mothers’ Day 5K
Portland, ME, May 14 Results
Male Winners
Chris Harmon 1st Place Overall
Alex Moser 2nd Place Overall
Joe Satterfield 3rd Place Overall
Bill Mariski 1st Place 55-59
Charles Kaufman 2nd Place 60-64
Female winners
Gretchen Speed 2nd Place Female Overall
Christine Hein 3rd Place Female Overall
Rebecca Wimert 1st Place Female 35-39
Hollie Corbett 2nd Place Female 35-39
Christine Twining 2nd Place Female 40-44
Christie Tebbets 1st Place Female 45-49
Kelly Brown 1st Place Female 50-54

Falmouth Foreside 5K
Falmouth, ME, May 6 Results
Chris Harmon 1st Place Overall
Jorma Kurry 3rd Place Male Overall
Michelle Lilienthal 1st Place Female Overall
Mary Pardi 3rd Place Female Overall
Denise Curry 1st Place Female 40-59

Run for Hope 5K
Portland, ME, May 6 Result
Bill Mariski 1st Place Overall

April

James Joyce Ramble
Dedham, MA, April 30 Results
Dirgo RC Women’s 40+ Team – 3rd Place Overall
Mary Pardi, Kelly Brown, Denise Curry

121st Boston Marathon
Boston, MA, April 17, Results
Chris Harmon 1st Maine Finisher
Christine Hein 1st Female Maine Finisher
Rob Ashby 2nd Maine Finisher
Dirigo RC Finishers
Nate Buck
Joe Satterfield
Adam Goode
Tracy Guerrette
Dick Graves
Kalie Dunn
Andrew Tiemann

Portland Boys and Girls Club Alumni Patriots Day 5 Miler & 5K
Portland, ME, April 15 - 5 Mile Results5k Results
5 Mile Results
Rob Gomez 1st Place Overall
Sheri Piers 1st Place Female Overall
Ken Akiha 2nd Place Overall
Mary Pardi 3rd Place Female Overall
Charles Kaufman 1st Place 60-64
5K Results
Karley Piers 1st Place Female Overall

HeartStrong 10K
Portland, ME, April 9 Results
Alex Moser 1st Place Overall
Michelle Lilienthal 1st Place Female Overall
Chris Harmon 1st Place Male 20-29
Jim Harmon 1st Place Male 50-59
Denise Curry 1st Placer Female 50-59

6th Annual Memorial Middle School Wellness 5K
South Portland , ME, April 9 Results
Hollie Corbett 1st Place Female Overall
Hans Brandes 1st Place Male 50-59

Falmouth 4-Miler
Falmouth, ME, April 8 Results
Jorma Kurry 2nd Place 40-49

March

Kerrymen Pub 5k
Saco, ME, March 26 Results
Male Results
Spencer McElwain 1st Place Overall
Chris Harmon 2nd Place Overall
Female Results
Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Hollie Corbett 1st Place Female 35-39
Denise Curry 1st Place Female 50-54

8th Annual Shamrock Sprint 5k
Bath, ME, March 18 Results
Hans Brandes 1st Place 50-59

40th Annual New Bedford Half Marathon
New Bedford, MA, March 19 Results
Mens Team 10th Place Overall
Rob Gomez, Chris Harmon, Ryan Collins, Joseph Satterfield, Charles Kaufmann,
Female Competitiors: Erica Jesseman, Denise Curry

New Balance Banner

Tia Tardy at New Balance Nationals

Tia Tardy at New Balance Nationals

Click to watch Tia race the 800m at NB Nationals. 

Click to watch Tia win the EE mile.


Irish Road Rover 5K
Portland, ME, March 5, 2017
Results
Michelle Lilienthal 1st Place Female Overall
Rebecca Wimert 1st Place Female 35-39
Hollie Corbett 3rd Place Female 35-39
Rob Gomez 2nd Place Overall
Chris Harmon 3rd Place Overall
Ryan Collins 4th Place Overall
Pete Bottomley 1st Place 55-59
Jim Harmon 3rd Place 55-59

February

Mid Winter 10 Mile Classic
Cape Elizabeth, ME, February 5, 2017 Results
Male Results
Chris Harmon 1st Place Overall
Michael Gordan 2nd Place Overall
Adam Goode 3rd Place Overall
Ken Akiha 4th Place Overall
Matt Homich 5th Place Overall – 1st Place 25-29
Nate Buck 6th Place Overall – 2nd Place 25-29
Andy Spaulding 7th Place Overall – 1st Place Master
Richard Sukiennik 8th Place Overall – 3rd Place 25-29
Rob Ashby 10th Place Overall – 3rd Place Master
Joseph Satterfield 1st Place 35-39
Bill Mariski 1st Place 55-59
Peter Barrett 2nd Place 55-59
Dick Graves 1st Place 60-64

Female Results
Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Kalie Dunn 1st Place 30-34
Gretchen Speed 1st Place 35-39
Hollie Corbett 3rd Place 35-39
Michele Cook 1st Place 40-44
Rosalea Kimball 2nd Place 45-49
Denise Curry 1st Place 50-54

January

Comments are closed.