2011 Results

December

2011 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Seattle, Wa December 10 Results

Dirigo RC  Masters 6th Place Overall

Jingle Bell Run/Walk for Arthritis
Freeport, ME, December 4 Results

Andy Spaulding 1st Place Overall
Dan Crooker  2nd Place Overall

November

Portland Thanksgiving Day 4 Miler
Portland, ME, November 24 Results

Kristin Barry 1st Female Place Overall
Andrea Newton 1st Female Place 25-29
Josh Zolla 2nd 25-29
Matt Lunt 1st 30-34
Scott Gorneau 1st 35-39
Byrne Decker 1st 40-44
Keelyn Wu 2nd 40-44
Pete Bottomley 1st 50-54
Rich Chalmers 2nd 50-54
Tom Ryan 1st 55-59

Philadelphia Marathon Marathon
November 19th Results

Rob Gomez: 15 Place Overall

USATF New England Cross Country Championships
Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 6 Results

Dirigo RC 40-49 Masters: New England Champions
Dirigo RC 50-59 Veterans: New England Champions

Great Pumpkin 10K
Saco, ME, November 6 Results

Chris Harmon 1st Place Overall
Mary Pardi 1st Place Female and Second Place Overall

October

Toys for Tots 5K
Falmouth, ME, October 23 Results

Josh Zolla 1st Place Overall
Jeff Jones 2nd Place Overall

 

USA Masters 5K X-C Championships

Center Park, Fairport, New York Results

Pete Bottomley – National 50-54 Champion

 

 

ING Hartford Marathon/Half Marathon/5k
Hartford, CT, October 15
Results

Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female: Olympic Trials Qualifier 2:45:00
Rob Gomez 1st Place 25-29
Patrick Fournier 2nd Place 35-39
Mary Pardi 1st Place Female Master Half-Marathon 1:20:56
Read MoreRace Photos

Physical Therapy 8K
Brunswick, ME, October 16 Results

Matt Lunt 1st Place Overall

Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
October 9th Results

Sheri Piers 1st Place 40-44 Olympic Trial Qualifier 2:37:42

Pancake 5k
Belfast, ME, October 9 Results

Mike Bunker 1st Place Overall

Craig Cup 5K XC
Cumberland, ME, October 8 Results

Mike Payson 1st Place Overall
Pete Bottomley 1st Place 1st Place 45-49

THE 19th ANNUAL SYRACUSE FESTIVAL OF RACES
Syracuse, NY    October 2, 2011
USATF MEN’S NATIONAL MASTERS 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS Results
Pete Bottomley 3rd Place 45-49

 

Gorham Savings Bank Maine Marathon/Half/Relay
Portland, ME, October 2 Results

September

Robert Ashby 3rd Place Overall: Marathon
Chris Harmon 2nd Place Overall: 1/2 Marathon
Rob Gomez 3rd Place Overall: 1/2 Marathon
Kristin Berry 1st Place Overall Female: 1/2 Marathon

Eliot Festival Day 5k
Eliot, ME, September 24 Results

Steve Monsulick 1st Place Overall
Kristin Berry 1st Place Overall Female

Portland Trails 10K
Portland, ME, September 18 Results

Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall

Chris Harmon 2nd Place Overall
Mike Payson 3rd Place Overall
Patrick Fournier 5th Place Overall
Jorma Kurry 1st Place 40-44
Pete Bottomley 1st Place 45-49

34th Annual Bar Harbor Bank and Trust Half Marathon
Bar Harbor, ME, September 17 Results

Robert Ashby 1st Place Overall

Dan Cardillo Memorial 5K
Falmouth, ME, September 11 Results

Dirigo Team 1st Place Overall

Chris Harmon 1st Place Overall
Andrea Newton 1st Place Female Overall

Mike Payson 3rd Place Overall
Matt Lunt 7th Place Overall
Jorma Kurry 8th Place Overall

Komen Maine Race for the Cure
Portland, ME, September 11
Results

Robert Ashby 1st Place Over

August

Breakaway 5K
Old Orchard Beach, ME, August 20, 2011 Results

Josh Zolla 2nd Place Overall
Robert Gomez 3rd Place Overall
Mike Payson 1st Place 40-44
Ken Botting 1st Place 50-54

Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Kristin Barry 2nd Place Female Overall
Sheri Piers 3rd Place Overall

Freeport Half Marathon
Freeport, Maine – August 14, 2011 Results

Clayton Conrad 1st Place Overall

Bradbury Mountain Breaker – 9 mile Trail Race
Pownal, ME, August 14, 2011 Results

Judson Cake 1st Place Overall
Blaine Moore 4th Place Overall

St. Peter’s Road Race
Portland, ME, August 12, 2011 Results

Josh Zolla 1st Place Overall
Tom Ryan 1st Place 55-59

14th TD Bank Beach to Beacon 10k
Cape Elizabeth, ME, August 6 Results

Sheri Piers 1st Place Maine Women
Erica Jesseman 2nd Place Maine Women
Women Kristin Barry 5th Place Maine Wome

Josh Zolla 4th Place Overall Maine Men

Michael Payson 1st Place Maine Masters
Mark Goettel 2nd Place Maine Masters
Pete Bottomley3rd Place Maine Masters

July

Pat’s Pizza Clam Festival Classic
Yarmouth, ME, July 16, 2011 Results
Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Sheri Piers 1st Place Female 40-49
Josh Zolla 2nd Place Overall
Christopher Harmon 3rd Place Overall
Jorma Kurry 2nd Place 30-39
Keelyn Wu 2nd Place 40-49

Bradbury Scuffle – 6 Mile Trail Race
Pownal, ME, July 10, 2011 Results
Blaine Moore 2nd Place Oveall

Bridgton 4 on the Fourth
Bridgton, ME, July 4, 2011 Results
Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Chris Harmon 3rd Place Overall
Kristin Berry 1st Female Place 35-39
Pete Bottomley 1st Place 45-49

L.L.Bean 10k
Freeport, ME, July 4, 2011 Results
Josh Zolla 1st Place Overall
Sheri Piers 1st Place Female Overall
Tom Ryna 1st Place 55-59

June

7th Annual Run for Cash 5K
Old Orchard Beach, ME, June 25 Results
Josh Zolla 2nd Place Overall
Rob Gomez 4th Place Overall
Jorma Kurry 1st Place 35-39
Tom Ryan 1st Place 55-59

Erica Jesseman 1st Place Female Overall
Shari Piers 1st Place Female 40-44
Kristin Barry 1st Place Female 35-39

3rd Sea Dogs Father’s Day 5K
Portland, ME, June 19, 2011 Results
Mike Payson 1st Place 45-49
Sheri Piers 1st Place Female 40-44<%

Comments are closed.